MathPup Math Adventure Integers

MathPup Math Adventure Integers

Get MathPup to the exit in each level. Have MathPup fetch numbers in the correct order to fill in the blanks in the problems. Once all of the problems are filled in correctly, fetch the key to open the exit.

In this version you'll go through 25 challenging and fun levels, solving equations with both positive and negative integers!

If you run out of time you can watch a full ad to extend the time for 30 seconds!

Understanding MathPup Math Adventure Integers Gameplay

Use the arrow keys to move MathPup around the levels.
Double jump by pressing the arrow key again while MathPup is in the air.
Press the R on-screen button to replay the level, and the forward sign button when finishing a level to move on to the nex

What is the name of the studio that produced this game?

The name of the studio that made this game is MathNook.

What game development framework was used to build this game?

Construct 3 was chosen for its simplicity and power in game creation.

Will the game run smoothly on mobile devices?

Yes, MathPup Math Adventure Integers is designed for use on smartphones and tablets.

What genre does this game belong to?

This game can be classified as Adventure.

Which age groups are the intended audience for this game?

The game is aimed at the Kids, Teens, Young Adults, Adults, Seniors age demographic.

Which gender group is the primary audience for this game?

The game is intended for a certain gender group: Male & Female.

Is blood depicted or used in any way within the game?

No, MathPup Math Adventure Integers does not contain scenes with blood.

Are there any harmful or cruel acts shown in the game?

Yes, violent or cruel content is part of MathPup Math Adventure Integers.

Can kids play this game?

Yes, MathPup Math Adventure Integers is safe and appropriate for young users.
Recommended Articles